Current Issue 27thSep - 03rd Oct 2014, i.e. No. 26
 

17th  March, 2012 ISSUE OF EMPLOYMENT NEWS- E.N. NO. 51  NO. OF PAGE: 72

EDITORIAL-CAREER IN SPORTS

S.No.

PAGE NO.

NAME OF OFFICE/DEPTT./MINISTRY

POST/ADMISSION NOTIFICATION

NO OF VACANCIES

EN NO.

DAVP NO.

1

2

Headquarters 56 Movement Control Group, Lucknow

Safaiwala

1

51/125

10610/11/0036/1112

2

2

Station Workshop EME, Jaipur Type ‘H’, Ministry of Defence

Welder (Skilled)

1

51/121

10103/11/0117/1112

3

2

Archaeological Survey of India, Aurangabad

Foreman

2

51/119

 

4

3

National Council of Trades for Vocational Training (NCTVT)

Corrigendum

 

51/105

10201/11/3025/1112

5

3

Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd., Kanpur

Asst. Engineer

4

51/12

 

6

3

National Water Development Agency, New Delhi

Civil Engineer

2

51/133

45113/11/0001/1112

7

3

Netaji Subhas Institue of Technology, New Delhi

Admission to M.Tech. Programme

 

51/22

 

8

4

Central Board of Irrigation & Power, New Delhi

Admission Notice Extension of Date

 

51/113

 

9

4

Jharkhand Public Service Commission, Ranchi

Assistant Engineer

 

51/90

 

10

4

MSME, MSME Tool Room, Kolkata

Accounts Officer

 

51/14

 

11

4

FDI, Footwear Design & Development Institute, Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Noida (UP)

Admission 2012

 

51/59

 

12

4

College of Materials Management, Jabalpur (MP)

Cook

11

51/124

10107/11/0509/1112

13

5

Ministry of Communication & IT, Department of Telecommunications, Office of the Controller of Communication Accounts, Chandigarh

Assistant Accounts Officer

59

51/52

 

14

5

Indian Institute of Species Research, Indian Council of Agricultural Research, Kerala

Junior Technical Assistant

3

51/128

 

15

5

Mazagon Dock Limited, Mumbai

Structural Fabricator

17

51/114

 

16

5

Indian Council For Cultural Relation, New Delhi

Hindi Teachers

 

51/145

 

17

5

Jagadguru Rambhadracharya Handicapped University, Chitrakoot (U.P)

Admission Notification 2012-13

 

51/146

 

18

6

ADA, Aeronautical Development Agency, Bangalore

Scientist/Engineer ‘F’

47

51/18

 

19

8

Institute of Hotel Management Catering Technology & Applied Nutrition, Hyderabad (A.P)

Principal

1

51/93

 

20

8

Indian School of Mines, Dhanbad

Admission Notice For ISM JRF (Ph.D Programme) Session 2012-2013

 

51/91

 

21

8

Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Noida Special Economic Zone, Noida

Assistant Development Commissioner

3

51/103

 

22

9

Central Board of Irrigation & Power, New Delhi

Admission Notice

 

51/111

 

23

9

Technology Based Incubator (TBI), New Delhi

Walk-in-Interview (Chief Scientific Officer)

6

51/70

 

24

9

National Brain Research Centre (Deemed University), Gurgaon (Haryana)

Office Assistant

 

51/57

 

25

9

Prasar Bharti, Prasar Bharti Secretariat, New Delhi

Director (Administration)

2

51/143

 

26

10

Public Service Commission, Uttar Pradesh

Labour Department, U.P., Engineer

 

51/76

 

27

13

Reserve Bank of India

Security Guard

13

51/16

 

28

14

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection

Probationary Officers/Management Trainees

 

51/152

 

29

17

Indian Institute of Technology Bombay

Junior Research Fellow

 

51/82

 

30

17

Aryabhatta Research Institute of Observational Sciences (ARIES), Uttaranchal

Scientific Assistant

4

51/147

 

31

17

Department of Microbiology, New Delhi

Walk-in-Interview (Research Associate)

4

51/79

 

32

17

Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee

Admission to Postgraduate, Ph.D and Post-Doctoral Fellowship Programmes Session 2012-13

 

51/17

 

33

18

Indira Gandhi Institute of Development Research, Mumbai

Assistant Professor

 

51/23

 

34

18

Indian Institute of Public Administration Indraprastha Estate, New Delhi

Registrar

1

51/78

 

35

18

Railway Recruitment Board, Thiruvananthapuram

Result

 

51/87

 

36

18

National Institute of Science Education And Research, Bhubaneswar

Scientific Officer ‘E’

24

51/142

 

37

19

Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology, Thiruvananthapuram

Scientific Assistant

 

51/149

 

38

19

70 Coy ASC (Sup) Type ‘C’ Deviali

Chowkidar

5

51/106

10602/11/0048/1112

39

19

Archaeological Survey of India

Surveyor

8

51/118

 

40

20

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Ltd.

Engineers

25

51/60

 

41

20

Tripura Forest Development and Plantation Corporation Limited, Agartala, Tripura

Chief Accounts Officer

1

51/9

 

42

21

Food Corporation of India

Direct Recruitment of Sports Personnel against Sports Quota

12

51/13

 

43

21

Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Hyderabad

Scientific Assistant

3

51/30

 

44

21

Directorate General Border Security Force, New Delhi

Assistant Sub-Inspector (Stenographer)

15

51/2

19110/11/0521/1112

45

22

SSC, North Eastern Region

Senior Scientific Assistasnt-III

 

51/14

32204/11/0101/1112

46

24

SSC

Combined Higher Secondary (10+2) Examination, 2011, Result

 

51/33

32204/11/0103/1112

47

29

Coastal Aquaculture Authority, Ministry of Agriculture, Chennai

Stenographer Grade ‘C’

2

51/132

 

48

29

Ministry of Home Affairs, National Crime Records Bureau, New Delhi

Jr. Accountant

1

51/131

 

49

29

Ministry of Culture, National Museum, New Delhi

Sr. Museum Preprator (Mount Cutter)

1

51/130

 

50

30

State Bank of India

Clerical Recruitment (Assistant and Stenographers)

8500

51/54

 

51

34

UPSC

Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2011, Result

 

51/63

55104/14/0071/1112

52

35

SSC

Junior Translator (CSOL) and Junior Hindi Translator Exam, 2011-Result

 

51/34

32204/11/0104/1112

53

36

National Water Development Agency, Ministry of Water Resources, New Delhi

Director (Admn.)

 

51/36

 

54

36

NCC Directorate, Rajasthan, Jaipur

LDC

1

51/46

 

55

36

SSC

Addendum (Sub-Inspector), CAPFs and A.S.I

 

51/31

32204/11/0102/1112

56

36

Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University, Maharashtra

Finance & Accounts Officer

 

51/11

 

57

36

Forest Survey of India, North Zone, Shimla, Ministry of Environement & Forest, Shimla

Walk-in-Interview (RS&GIS Professional)

 

51/153

 

58

36

The Indian Navy

Short Service Commissioned Officers

 

51/135

10701/11/0087/1112

59

36

CSIR-Central Electrochemical Research Institute, Karaikudi

Corrigendum

 

51/80

 

60

38

SSC, Karnataka-Kerala Region

Senior Technical Assistant (Geophysics)

 

51/84

32204/11/0105/1112

61

45

Food Corporation of India, New Delhi

Addendum

 

51/39

 

62

46

Ministry of Textiles, Office of the Development Commissioner for Handlooms, New Delhi

Assistant Director Grade II

1

51/27

41102/11/0032/1112

63

46

Ministry of Defence, Ordnance Equipment Factory, Kanpur

Store Keeper

12

51/134

10201/11/2576/1112

64

47

Directorate of Cashewnut and Cocoa Development, Ministry of Agriculture, Department of Agriculture & Co-operation, Kerala

Senior Technical Assistant

 

51/66

 

65

48

Ministry of Defence, Department of Defence Production, Ordnance Factory, Pune (Maharashtra)

Fireman (Male)

13

51/24

10201/11/2966/1112

66

50

Ministry of Finance, Department of Revenue, New Delhi

Administrative Officer

1

51/117

15301/11/0019/1112

67

50

Ministry of Home Affairs, New Delhi

Assistant Custodian

 

51/1

19101/11/0013/1112

68

50

Ministry of Agriculture, Department of Agriculture & Cooperation, New Delhi

Joint Director (Farm Information)

2

51/99

 

69

50

Aditi Mahavidyalaya, Delhi

System and Network Administrator

 

51/62

 

70

50

Ministry of Shipping, New Delhi

Commissioner

 

51/74

 

71

50

BPR&D, Bureau of Police Research Development, Ministry of Home Affairs, New Delhi

Corrigendum

 

51/71

 

72

51

Ministry of Defence, Naval Dockyard, Visakhapatnam

Chargeman-II (Technical)

97

51/44

10702/11/0519/1112

73

52

Air Force Central Accounts Office, New Delhi

LDC

8

51/26

10801/11/0120/1112

74

52

Central Employment Exchange

Foreman

1

51/58

23105/11/0023/1112

75

52

Military Engineer Services, Headquarters Chief Engineer, South Western Command, C/o 56 APO

Corrigendum

 

51/40

10102/11/4409/1112

76

53

SSC

Corrigendum

 

51/154

32204/11/0107/1112

77

53

Archaeological Survey of India, Chandigarh

Mason

1

51/77

 

78

53

Jharkhand Public Service Commission, Ranchi

Junior Engineer

 

51/86

 

79

53

Station Workshop EME, Kolkata

Safaiwala

6

51/6

10103/11/0122/1112

80

53

Ministry of Labour & Employment, Office of the Welfare Commissioner, Labour Welfare Organisation, Bangalore

Staff Nurses

10

51/68

23101/11/0008/1112

81

54

Centre for Soft Matter Research, Department of Science and Technology, Bangalore

Accounts Officer

1

51/126

 

82

54

Ministry of Law & Justice, Legislative Department, New Delhi

Librarian Grade III

1

51/123

 

83

54

Lalit Kala Akademi, New Delhi

Editor (Ancient)

12

51/122

 

84

54

National Water Development Agency, Ministry of Water Resources, New Delhi

Deputy Director (Admn.)

 

51/37

 

85

55

National Commission for Women, New Delhi

Senior Research Officer

14

51/35

 

86

55

SSC, Central Region, Allahabad

Accounts Officer

 

51/100

32204/11/0106/1112

87

56

Office of the Director, Central Cattle Breeding Farm, P.O., Sunabeda-2, Odisha

Agriculture Assistant

2

51/96

 

88

56

1 Army HQ Sig Regt, Signals Enclave, New Delhi

Civilian Switch Board Operator

9

51/38

 

89

56

All India Council For Technical Education, New Delhi

Group ‘A’ ‘B’ and ‘C’ post

 

51/144

 

90

56

National Institute For The Orthopaedically Handicapped, Kolkata

Professor-cum-Senior Consultant (Nursing)

5

51/32

 

91

56

CO 7002 EME Bn, C/o 56 APO, Ambala Cantt

Vehicle Mechanic

1

51/39

10103/11/0132/1112

92

56

Sardar Sarovar Construction Advisory Committee, Ministry of Water Resources, New Delhi

Assistant Engineer (Civil)

4

51/98

 

93

56

National School of Drama, New Delhi

Three Year Diploma in Dramatic Arts 2012-2012, Admission Notice

 

51/94

 

94

57

Absorption of Ex-Naval Apprentices, Visakhapatnam

Computer Fitter

326

51/43

10702/11/0510/1112

95

57

The Institute of Liver and Biliary Sciences (ILBS), New Delhi

Senior Research Officer

8

51/56

 

96

57

Indian Agricultural Research Institute, New Delhi

Admission to Ph.D Programmes (2012-13)

 

51/47

 

97

58

The Army

Havildar

 

51/5

10601/11/0070/1112

98

59

Institute of Rail Transport (IRT), New Delhi

Admission (One Year Diploma Course in Transport Economics And Management)

 

51/20

 

99

59

IIT Kharagpur

Admission to Joint M Tech/MCP-PhD Programme for the Academic Year 2012-2013

 

51/7

 

100

59

706 Tpt Coy ASC (Civ GT), Jaipur

Driver

30

51/151

 

101

59

Govt. of India Press, Nashik

Book Binder

46

51/116

 

102

60

National Council of Educational Research & Training, New Delhi

Film Producer

1

51/21

 

103

60

Armed Forces Tribunal, Kolkata Bench, Kolkata

Principal Private Secretary

4

51/8

 

104

60

Archaeological Survey of India, Bangalore

Mason

1

51/112

 

105

60

Rites Limited

Civil Engineers

 

51/89

 

106

60

National Research Centre on Pomegranate, Indian Council of Agricultural Research, Solapur (MS)

Assistant Finance & Accounts Officer

1

51/45

 

107

60

GAIL (India) Ltd.

Fireman (Instrumentation)

32

51/148

 

108

60

Indian Council of Agricultural Research, New Delhi

Junior Accounts Officer

1

51/48

 

109

60

M.P. State Tourism Development Corporation Limited, Bhopal

Administrative cum Accounts Officer

 

51/15

 

110

61

Ministry of Defence, Composite Food Laboratory, ASC, Delhi

Laboratory Attendant (LA)

 

51/29

10602/11/0039/1112

111

61

Field Gun Factory, Kalpi Road, Kanpur

Diploma Trade Apprentices Training

22

51/41

10201/11/2932/1112

112

62

Railway Recruitment Board, Mumbai

Result (Apprentice Diesel Electrical Assistant/Assistant Loco Pilot)

 

51/64

 

113

63

Ministry of Agriculture, Department of Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Kochi, Kerala

Topaz

2

51/129

 

114

63

Regional Centre For Biotechnology, Gurgaon (Haryana)

Career Opportunities in Plant Biology and Agriculture Sciences

 

51/110

 

115

63

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre

Diploma in Radiological Physics

 

51/19

 

116

64

Airports Authority of India

Deputy Company Secretary

 

51/65

 

117

65

Krishi Vigyan Kendra Pratapgarh

Subject Matter Specialist

3

51/55

 

118

65

LNJN National Institute of Criminology and Forensic Science, Ministry of Home Affairs, Delhi

Private Secretary

1

51/127

 

119

66

Kashi Gomti Samyut Gramin Bank, Varanasi

Officer MMG Scale-III

80

51/95

 

120

68

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, Film Division, Mumbai

Assistant Administrative Officer

2

51/109

22210/11/0025/1112

121

69

Ministry of Defence, 752 TPT COY ASC (Civ GT) Type ‘A’

Civilian Motor Driver

12

51/25

10602/11/0045/1112

122

70

Department of Atomic Energy, Raja Ramanna Centre for Advanced Technology, Indore

Technical Officer

4

51/67

 

123

71

Station Workshop EME, Chandimandir, Pin-900475

Labourer

4

51/104

10103/11/0130/1112

124

72

Station HQ Cell Dehradun

Civil Switch Board Operator

 

51/115

 

125

72

Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Bhavnagar, Gujarat

Subject Matter Specialist

6

51/92

 

126

72

Ministry  of New and Renewable Energy, Solar Energy Cente, Gurgaon

Engagement of Consultant

 

51/3

28101/11/0051/1112

127

72

Ministry of Agriculture, Department of A.H., Dairying & Fisheries, Hisar (Haryana)

Corrigendum

 

51/88

 

128

72

Ministry of Shipping (Estt. Section), Parliament Street, New Delhi

Assistant Chartering Officer

2

51/85